Chairman, Jeffery Verney

Vice Chairman, John C. Langenus

Vice Chairman, Mathew P. Jasinski

Chair – Development, Mark Hayes

Chair – Finance, Gerald L. Hess

Chair – Governance, Bernard Clark, M.D.

Chair – Administration & Human Resources; Secretary, John H. Beers, Esq.

Chair – Investment, Matthew H. Lynch

Chair – Audit, Edwin Shirley

Chair – Education & Community Engagement, Pamela Lucas

Bruce Barth, Esq.
Robert C. Bausmith
John H. Beers, Esq.
Suzanne Bourdeaux
D. Weston Boyd
Alfred R. Casella
Bernard Clark, M.D.
Luis F. Diez-Morales, M.D.
Rosemary Gaidos
Angela Griffin
Mark Hayes
Gerald L. Hess
Kenneth A. Jacobson, Esq.
Mathew P. Jasinski, Esq.
Brook “Bud” R. Jason
Harvey Kelly
Michael V. Kennedy
John C. Langenus
Rebecca K. C. Loree
Pamela Lucas
Matthew H. Lynch
Donald Osborne
Paul Pendergast
Esther A. Pryor
David M. Roth
Andrew L. Salner, M.D.
Edwin Shirley
Karen Sprout
Jeffery Verney
Diane W. Whitney

Directors Emeritus
Coleman H. Casey, Esq.
Hermine J. Drezner
Muriel Fleischmann
Robinson A. Grover*
Pierre H. Guertin
Morton E. Handel
John K. Jepson
Dwight A. Johnson, Esq.
Christopher Larsen
Charles B. Milliken, Esq.
Mrs. Millard H. Pryor, Jr.
Stephen J. Raffay*
James S. Remis
Mary Sargent
Margery Steinberg
H. Alex Vance, Jr.
Robert J. von Dohlen
Thomas R. Wildman, Esq.
*deceased

Conductor Laureate
Arthur Winograd

Past Board Presidents/Chairs
Francis Goodwin II (1937-41)
Willard B. Rogers (1941-51)
John E. Ellsworth (1951-53)
Henry P. Bakewell (1951-55)
Albert E. Holland (1955-56)
Edward N. Allen (1956-58)
Charles A. Spoerl (1958-60)
Francis Goodwin II (1960-62)
Charles B. Milliken (1962-64)
Henry S. Beers (1964-65)
Charles E. Lord (1965-68)
Gordon N. Farquhar (1968-71)
Paul A. Benke (1971-73)
Christopher Larsen (1973-75)
Henry S. Robinson, Jr. (1975-78)
Harold C. Kraus (1978-79)
Robert J. von Dohlen (1978-81)
John C. Parish (1981-83)
Robert J. Birnbaum (1983-85)
Coleman H. Casey (1985-87)
Morton E. Handel (1987-89)
Arthur L. Handman (1989-91)
Peter S. Burgess (1991-93)
Arthur L. Handman (1993-94)
Dwight Johnson (1994-96)
Margery S. Steinberg (1996-99)
Millard H. Pryor (1999-02)
Thomas R. Wildman, Esq. (2002-04)
David M. Roth (2004-07)
Kenneth A. Jacobson, Esq. (2007-09)
Pierre H. Guertin (2009-10)
David M. Roth (2010-11)
James S. Remis (2011-2015)